Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Draws

01 April 2017

April Medal Draw

 Gents 07:28  Fraser N Neil (Mr)  Butler M Martin (Mr) 15  Fitzpatrick R Ronnie (Mr) 11  
 Gents 07:36  McDonald G Gary (Mr) 3  Fillingham N Nick (Mr) 7    
 Gents 07:44  Band Kenny K (Mr) 10  Hammonds C Craig (Mr) 8    
 Gents 07:52        
 Gents 08:00  Swan G Graeme (Mr) 5  Marwick M Malcolm (Mr) 7    
 Gents 08:08  Anderson D Dave (Mr) 11  Smith G L George (Mr)    
 Gents 08:16  Cutting S Stephen (Mr) 8  Clark A Andy (Mr) 6    
 Gents 08:24        
 Gents 08:32  Smith P Phil (Mr) 10  Fergusson A Alan (Mr) 8  Macbeth J James (Mr) 12  
 Gents 08:40  Campbell S Stuart (Mr) 9  Bisset M Michael (Mr) 9  Forbes C Colin (Mr) 16  
 Gents 08:48        
 Gents 08:56  Taylor J James (Mr) 13  Lithgow J Jimmy (Mr) 13  Leitham R Bob (Mr) 15  
 Gents 09:04  Donald I Ian (Mr) 13  Sturrock S Scott (Mr) 12  MacLeod R L (Mr)  
 Gents 09:12  Jones T Trevor (Mr) 9  Scorgie B Bill (Mr) 6  Robertson R Roy (Mr) 12  
 Gents 09:20  Dunbar J John (Mr) 13  Henderson D A (Mr)  Bannerman N Norman (Mr) 19  
 Gents 09:28  Davidson J John (Mr) 10  Fairley B Brian (Mr) 10  Law I D J Sid (Mr)  
 Gents 09:36  Petterson E Eddie (Mr) 16  Taylor C W (Mr)    
 Gents 09:44  Swan B Bruce (Mr) 25  Urquhart S Sandy (Mr) 28  Hughes R Rob (Mr) 18  
 Gents 09:52  Calderwood D A Douglas (Mr) 28  Gibson R Rob (Mr) 16  Schyma J John (Mr) 24  
 Gents 10:00  McHarg K Kenny (Mr) 6  Gibbons N Neil (Mr) 16    
 Gents 10:08  Gregersen T Tom (Mr) 14  Barlass N Norrie (Mr)  McCormack W William (Mr) 18  
 Gents 10:16  Cunningham A Alan (Mr) 22  Fraser W Bill (Mr) 25  McBean J J John (Mr) 14  
 Gents 10:24  McBean J M Joe (Mr) 28  Robertson P F Peter (Mr) 20  Rodgers P (Mr)  
 Gents 10:32  Scrim C Charlie (Mr) 11  Scrim S Stewart (Mr) 13  Stewart K Kyle (Mr) 11  
 Gents 10:40  Murray S I Steven (Mr) 12  Cargill D David (Mr) 10  Holden G Gary (Mr) 11  
 Group Booking 10:48  Hutchison  >>  >>  >>
 Group Booking 10:56  Hutchison  >>  >>  >>
 Group Booking 11:04  Hutchison  >>  >>  >>
 Gents 11:12  Armstrong J John (Mr) 22  Bell D David (Mr) 13  Brown M Mike (Mr) 17  
 Gents 11:20  Smith R Robin (Mr) 22  Bruce A Andy (Mr) 13  Smethurst R Ray (Mr) 17  
 Gents 11:28  McLaren T R C Tam (Mr) 4  Miller N Nolan (Mr) 4    
 Gents 11:36  Caie A Adam (Mr) 19  Brown D Darren (Mr) 17  Pettigrew J John (Mr) 16  
 Gents 11:44  Coburn A Alan (Mr) 5  Robertson M Mark (Mr) 7  Blackburn R J (Mr)  
 Gents 11:52  Martin J D Jack (Mr) 13  Craig F Fraser (Mr) 5  Grieve B R N Brian (Mr) 5  
 ladies 12:00  MacGregor S Sheena (Mrs) 33  Robertson Iris ( ) 26  Farquharson FE (Mrs) 12  
 ladies 12:08  Mailer L Linda (Mrs) 16  Mckay M Michelle (Mrs) 22  Knight A Alison (Mrs) 21  
 ladies 12:16  Brodie K Karen (Miss) 14  Short P Pat (Mrs) 36  Whytock DA (Miss) 19  
           
 ladies 12:32        
 Gents 12:40        
 Gents 12:48  Ramsay D Derek (Mr) 10  Blackburn DJ (Mr) 5  Smith S Steve (Mr) 12  
 Gents 12:56  Routledge A Ashley (Mr) 12  Paterson A Allan (Mr) 10  Montgomery T Tom (Mr) 11  
 Gents 13:04  Whyte M J Michael (Mr) 17  Fairweather J Jim (Mr) 18  Lister S Scott (Mr) 6  
 Gents 13:12  McGowan T Tam (Mr) 20  Dempsey J James (Mr) 12  Wylie A Chuck (Mr) 17  
 Gents 13:20  Gray E Elliot (Mr) 11  Blues Dougie (Mr) 8  Campbell D Drew (Mr) 4  
 Gents 13:28        
 Gents 13:36        
 Gents 13:44        
 Junior Medal 13:52  Ewen A Alexander (Master) 14