Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Draws

14 September 2017

Texas Scramble Three Man Team

 
Gents 07:28  Fitzpatrick R Ronnie (Mr)   Leaver W Willie (Mr) 15  Pullar Kenny (Mr)
 Gents 07:36    Butler M Martin (Mr) 15  Carnegie C Charles 
 Gents 07:44      
 Gents 07:52      
 Gents 08:00      
 Gents 08:08      
 Gents 08:16      
 Gents 08:24  Macbeth J James (Mr) 12  Fergusson A Alan (Mr) 8  Smith P Phil (Mr) 10
 Gents 08:32  Hammonds Craig (Mr) 8  Campbell D Drew (Mr) 5  Henderson P Paul (Mr) 5
 Gents 08:40  Knight D David (Mr) 8  Robertson M Mark (Mr) 7  Douglas A Alistair (Mr) 7
 Gents 08:48      
 Gents 08:56      
 Gents 09:04  Donald I Ian (Mr) 13  Jones T Trevor (Mr) 9  Scorgie B Bill (Mr) 6
 Gents 09:12  Dunbar J John (Mr) 13  Davidson J John (Mr) 11  Fairley B Brian (Mr) 11
 Gents 09:20  Robertson Roy (Mr) 12  Smith Steve (Mr) 13  Bannerman N Norman 
 Gents 09:28  Mackenzie M Martin (Mr)   Shand PW (Mr) 17  Taylor Charles (Mr) 13
 Gents 09:36 Spike Wilson  Gibson R Rob (Mr) 16  
 Gents 09:44      
 Gents 09:52      
 Gents 10:00  Campbell C Craig (Mr) 22  Hodge K Kenny (Mr)  Swan B Bruce (Mr) 25
 Gents 10:08      
 Gents 10:16      
 Gents 10:24      
 Group Booking 10:32  Skellern  >>  >>
 Group Booking 10:40  Skellern  >>  >>
 Gents 10:48      
 Gents 10:56  Fraser Bill (Mr) 25  Barlass Norman (Mr) 21  Scrim S Stewart (Mr) 12
 Gents 11:04  Scrim Charlie (Mr) 11  Robertson P F Peter (Mr)   Gregersen T Tom (Mr) 14
 Gents 11:12  Brown T Tom (Mr) 11  McBean J M Joe (Mr) 28  McBean J J John (Mr) 14
 Gents 11:20  Pettigrew J John (Mr) 17  McCully A Alan (Mr) 11  Masterton J John (Mr) 15
 Gents 11:28  McLaren T R C Tam (Mr)   McPhee Ian (Mr) 6  Hannigan R Ricky (Mr) 17
 Gents 11:36  Coburn A Alan (Mr) 5  Angus D David (Mr) 16  Coburn Graeme (Mr) 10
 Gents 11:44  Sievwright G Gary (Mr)   Sievwright J Jim (Mr) 12  Smith George L (Mr) 12
 Gents 11:52      
  12:00      
  12:08      
 Gents 12:16  Whyte M J Michael (Mr)   Dempsey J James (Mr)   McGowan T Tam (Mr) 20
 Gents 12:24  Fairweather J Jim (Mr)     
  12:32  Moyes M W Marshall (Mr)     Martin J D Jack (Mr) 14
 Gents 12:40  Ramsay D Derek (Mr) 10    
 Gents 12:48      
 Gents 12:56  Blues Dougie (Mr) 8  Patterson R Russell (Mr)   Fenton S P Scott (Mr) 5
 Gents 13:04  Craig Fraser (Mr) 5  Anderson M Martin (Mr)   Paterson A Allan (Mr) 10
 Gents 13:12  Macleod S Sandy (Mr) 13  Lister S Scott (Mr) 6  Mill I Ian (Mr) 10
 Gents 13:20      
 Gents 13:28      
 Group Booking 13:36  Craig Scott  >>  >>
 Group Booking 13:44  Craig Scott  >>  >>
 Gents 13:52      
 Gents 14:00      
 Junior Medal 14:08  Scott Brodie ()    
 Junior Medal 14:16      
  14:24  Anderson B Ben (Mr) 10  Tie  Ewen A Alexander (Master)
  14:32      
  14:40      
  14:48      
  14:56      
  15:04  Ferguson L Lee (Mr)  Rock Damien (Mr)  Rock Sean (Mr)
  15:12      
  15:20      
  15:28