Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Draws

14 May 2016

Handicap Club Championship 1st Round (Q)

 Gents 07:28  Pullar G Greg (Mr)  Fitzpatrick R Ronnie (Mr)  Pullar K G (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 07:36  Hammonds C Craig (Mr)  Carnegie C Charles (Mr)  McCarthy P Paul (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 07:44  Fillingham N Nick (Mr)  Butler M Martin (Mr)  Smith G L George (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 07:52  Norrington E Euan (Mr)  Belford J Jonny (Mr)  Fraser N Neil (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 08:00  Alexander A Alan (Mr)  Robertson S D Stuart (Mr)  Swan G Graeme (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 08:08  Marwick M Malcolm (Mr)  Mullen N Nigel (Mr)  Macbeth J James (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 08:16  Brown D J Dennis (Mr)  McDonald G J (Mr)  Anderson D J David (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 08:24  Moon P Peter (Mr)  Manattini S (Mr)  Henderson P Paul (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 08:32  Leitham R Robert (Mr)  McGuiness B Ben (Mr)  Fergusson A Alan (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 08:40  Gaffney M Matt (Mr)  O Donnell M Michael (Mr)  Maclennan M Mark (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 08:48  Forbes C Colin (Mr)  Sime L (Mr)    Blocked  
 Gents 08:56  Fairbairn A Andy (Mr)  Grant L Lindsay (Mr)    Blocked  
 Gents 09:04  Donald I Ian (Mr)  Law I D J Sid (Mr)  Robertson R Roy (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 09:12  Sturrock S Scott (Mr)  Bisset M Michael (Mr)  MacLeod R L (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 09:20  Davidson J John (Mr)  Fairley B Brian (Mr)  Henderson D A (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 09:28  Hope S Stuart (Mr)  Wight R Ryan (Mr)  Jones T Trevor (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 09:36  Shand P W (Mr)  Mackenzie M Martin (Mr)  Wilson J Spike (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 09:44  Schyma J John (Mr)  Campbell S Stuart (Mr)  Baillie A Alan (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 09:52  Taylor C W (Mr)  Calderwood D A Douglas (Mr)  Gibson R Rob (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 10:00        Blocked  
 Gents 10:08  Johnston D Dougie (Mr)  Lithgow J Jimmy (Mr)    Blocked  
 Gents 10:16  Sherrit S Scot (Mr)  Smith S Steve (Mr)    Blocked  
 Gents 10:24  Taylor J James (Mr)  Hunter E Eddie (Mr)  Bell G Gordon (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 10:32  Edwards A Andy (Mr)  Murray S I Steven (Mr)  Clark A Andy (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 10:40  Gregersen T Tom (Mr)  Cunningham A Alan (Mr)  Scrim C Charlie (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 10:48  Fraser W Bill (Mr)  Scrim S Stewart (Mr)  McBean J M Joe (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 10:56  Robertson P F Peter (Mr)  Rodgers P (Mr)  McBean J J John (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 11:04  McPhee I Ian (Mr)  Barlass N Norrie (Mr)  Harrison C J Calum (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 11:12  Martin J D Jack (Mr)  Smethurst R Raymond (Mr)  Robertson M Mark (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 11:20  McLaren T R C Tam (Mr)  Miller N Nolan (Mr)  Bell D David (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 11:28  Armstrong J John (Mr)  Bright D Derek (Mr)  Pettigrew J John (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 11:36  Grieve B R N Brian (Mr)  Blackburn R J (Mr)  Brown M Mike (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 11:44  Angus D David (Mr)  Sievwright G Gary (Mr)  Hughes R Rob (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 11:52  Coburn A Alan (Mr)  Coburn G Graham (Mr)  McLaren J John (Mr)  Blocked  
  12:00  Angus L Liz (Mrs)  Nixon D Donna (Mrs)      
  12:08          
 Gents 12:16  Blackburn D J (Mr)  Don K Kevin (Mr)  Dempsey J James (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 12:24  Ferrier S Stuart (Mr)  Mill S Stephen (Mr)  Craig F Fraser (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 12:32  Duff S Stewart (Mr)  Howie D C David (Mr)  Reid S Stephen (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 12:40  McGowan T Tam (Mr)  Martin D David (Mr)    Blocked  
 Gents 12:48  Macleod S Sandy (Mr)  Ramsay D Derek (Mr)  Paterson A Allan (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 12:56  Nicol G G George (Mr)  Flood M Morris (Mr)  Watson I Ian (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 13:04  McGlashan J A John (Mr)  Maxwell I L Ian (Mr)  Moyes M W Marshall (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 13:12 Davies M Mike (Mr)  Lackie D David (Mr)  Whyte M J Michael (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 13:20 Anderson M Martin (Mr)  Mill I Ian (Mr)    Blocked  
 Gents 13:28  Peacock R W J Bill (Mr)  Cook D David (Mr)  Gray E Elliot (Mr)  Blocked  
 Gents 13:36        Blocked  
 Gents 13:44        Blocked  
 Gents 13:52        Blocked  
 Gents 14:00        Blocked  
  14:08          
  14:16          
 Group Booking 14:24  bell trophy juniors v blairgowrie  >>  >>  >>  
 Group Booking 14:32  bell trophy juniors v blairgowrie  >>  >>  >>  
 Group Booking 14:40  bell trophy juniors v blairgowrie  >>  >>  >>  
 Group Booking 14:48  bell trophy juniors v blairgowrie  >>  >>  >>  
 Group Booking 14:56  bell trophy juniors v blairgowrie  >>  >>  >>  
  15:04          
  15:12      Montgomery T Tom (Mr)    
  15:20          
  15:28          
  15:36          
  15:44          
  15:52          
  16:00          
  16:08          
  16:16          
  16:24          
  16:32          
  16:40          
  16:48          
  16:56          
  17:04          
  17:12          
  17:20          
  17:28          
  17:36          
  17:44          
  17:52          
  18:00          
  18:08  Hutt N Nick (Mr)